Origin of Cleopatra Salt

 

Cleopatra Salt, proudly present

Cleopatra salt refers to rock salt obtained from the natural environment of Siwa Lake in the Sahara Desert of Egypt. ​

This Salt is formed by fossilizing the primitive seas naturally due to changes in the Earth's crust hundreds of millions of years ago.

It is located in a historic site where Egyptian civilization with a long history for thousands of years began.

Cleopatra Salt is famous for being used for beauty and health by Queen Cleopatra, who fell in love with General Antonius of Rome.

Cleopatra salt is not only called precious salt by the royal family and nobles, but is also loved by chefs who have a hard time choosing the cleanest and highest quality salt ingredients.

1/6

Affiliates

© 2020 by GKC Co., Ltd.. Proudly created by the Design team of GKC Energy. 

gkc logo 2020.png